2014 Stage 5 Results: Overall

Pl Bib Rider Team Nat Time Gap
1. 5 PHINNEY Taylor BMC USA 03:59:33 00:00:00
2. 61 SAGAN Peter CAN SVK 03:59:45 00:00:12
3. 51 GOSS Matthew Harley OGE AUS 03:59:45 00:00:12
4. 34 STUYVEN Jasper* TFR BEL 03:59:45 00:00:12
5. 97 REIJNEN Kiel UHC USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
6. 81 CRADDOCK Lawson* GIA USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
7. 83 DAMUSEAU Thomas GIA FRA 03:59:45 00:00:12
8. 7 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC BEL 03:59:45 00:00:12
9. 108 VOSS Paul TNE GER 03:59:45 00:00:12
10. 104 MACHADO Tiago TNE POR 03:59:45 00:00:12
11. 148 TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy JSH ESP 03:59:45 00:00:12
12. 28 VELITS Martin OPQ SVK 03:59:45 00:00:12
13. 13 DENNIS Rohan GRS AUS 03:59:45 00:00:12
14. 147 SQUIRE Robert Víctor JSH USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
15. 137 RATHE Jacob JBC USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
16. 144 JARAMILLO DÍEZ Daniel JSH COL 03:59:45 00:00:12
17. 27 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos* OPQ ESP 03:59:45 00:00:12
18. 88 OLIVIER Daan* GIA NED 03:59:45 00:00:12
19. 45 EDMONDSON Joshua* SKY GBR 03:59:45 00:00:12
20. 18 BROWN Nathan GRS USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
21. 153 CHEVRIER Clément* BDT FRA 03:59:45 00:00:12
22. 41 WIGGINS Bradley SKY GBR 03:59:45 00:00:12
23. 111 MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN ESP 03:59:45 00:00:12
24. 57 YATES Adam* OGE GBR 03:59:45 00:00:12
25. 102 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David TNE ESP 03:59:45 00:00:12
26. 124 JONES Carter OPM USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
27. 146 ROMERO AMARAN Luis JSH CUB 03:59:45 00:00:12
28. 17 KING Benjamin GRS USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
29. 91 EUSER Lucas UHC USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
30. 4 MOINARD Amael BMC FRA 03:59:45 00:00:12
31. 54 KEUKELEIRE Jens OGE BEL 03:59:45 00:00:12
32. 145 BRENES Gregory JSH CRC 03:59:45 00:00:12
33. 52 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban OGE COL 03:59:45 00:00:12
34. 1 STETINA Peter BMC USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
35. 71 TEN DAM Laurens BEL NED 03:59:45 00:00:12
36. 12 DANIELSON Tom GRS USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
37. 38 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFR ESP 03:59:45 00:00:12
38. 11 ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis GRS COL 03:59:45 00:00:12
39. 65 KOREN Kristijan CAN SLO 03:59:45 00:00:12
40. 55 HOWSON Damien* OGE AUS 03:59:45 00:00:12
41. 67 BENNETT George CAN NZL 03:59:45 00:00:12
42. 47 PATE Danny SKY USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
43. 143 JACQUES-MAYNES Ben JSH USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
44. 98 SUMMERHILL Daniel UHC USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
45. 62 BODNAR Maciej CAN POL 04:00:56 00:01:23
46. 31 BUSCHE Matthew TFR USA 03:59:45 00:00:12
47. 105 PIMENTA COSTA José Joao TNE POR 04:03:24 00:03:51
48. 33 SERGENT Jesse TFR NZL 04:03:24 00:03:51
49. 36 VOIGT Jens TFR GER 04:03:24 00:03:51
50. 25 TRENTIN Matteo OPQ ITA 04:03:24 00:03:51
51. 66 SABATINI Fabio CAN ITA 04:03:24 00:03:51
52. 46 KNEES Christian SKY GER 04:03:24 00:03:51
53. 32 IRIZAR Markel TFR ESP 04:03:24 00:03:51
54. 133 DAVILA Luis Enrique* JBC MEX 04:03:24 00:03:51
55. 126 YOUNG Eric OPM USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
56. 64 KING Edward CAN USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
57. 121 ANDERSON Ryan OPM CAN 04:03:24 00:03:51
58. 125 ROUTLEY William OPM CAN 04:03:24 00:03:51
59. 116 HENTTALA Joonas TNN FIN 04:03:24 00:03:51
60. 96 MURPHY John UHC USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
61. 128 ZWIZANSKI Scott OPM USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
62. 122 CANDELARIO Alex OPM USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
63. 101 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker TNE ESP 04:03:24 00:03:51
64. 6 SCHÄR Michael BMC SUI 04:03:24 00:03:51
65. 8 WARBASSE Lawrence BMC USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
66. 103 DEMPSTER Zakkari TNE AUS 04:03:24 00:03:51
67. 72 BOBRIDGE Jack BEL AUS 04:03:24 00:03:51
68. 106 SCHILLINGER Andreas TNE GER 04:03:24 00:03:51
69. 74 HOFLAND Moreno BEL NED 04:03:24 00:03:51
70. 87 DE KORT Koen GIA NED 04:03:24 00:03:51
71. 95 JONES Christopher UHC USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
72. 158 ZEPUNTKE Ruben* BDT GER 04:03:24 00:03:51
73. 84 DEGENKOLB John GIA GER 04:03:24 00:03:51
74. 85 HAGA Chad GIA USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
75. 92 BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac UHC COL 04:03:24 00:03:51
76. 152 BROCHNER Nicolai* BDT DEN 04:03:24 00:03:51
77. 43 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd SKY USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
78. 154 DANIEL Gregory* BDT USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
79. 14 FAIRLY Caleb GRS USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
80. 138 RODRIGUEZ Fred JBC USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
81. 156 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao* BDT GBR 04:03:24 00:03:51
82. 76 VAN DER LIJKE Nicky BEL NED 04:03:24 00:03:51
83. 135 LLOYD Matthew JBC AUS 04:03:24 00:03:51
84. 73 BOOM Lars BEL NED 04:03:24 00:03:51
85. 78 WYNANTS Maarten BEL BEL 04:03:24 00:03:51
86. 151 PUTT Tanner* BDT USA 04:03:24 00:03:51
87. 131 TVETCOV Serghei JBC ROU 04:07:03 00:07:30
88. 53 HAYMAN Mathew OGE AUS 04:07:03 00:07:30
89. 117 LEFRANÇOIS Nicolas TNN FRA 04:10:18 00:10:45
90. 37 WATSON Calvin* TFR AUS 04:10:18 00:10:45
91. 113 LOZANO RIBA David TNN ESP 04:10:18 00:10:45
92. 134 FISHER Steve JBC USA 04:10:18 00:10:45
93. 142 COOKE Matt JSH USA 04:10:18 00:10:45
94. 77 VAN WINDEN Dennis BEL NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
95. 22 CAVENDISH Mark OPQ GBR 04:11:16 00:11:43
96. 115 PLANET Charles* TNN FRA 04:11:16 00:11:43
97. 94 HANSON Ken UHC USA 04:11:16 00:11:43
98. 23 RENSHAW Mark OPQ AUS 04:11:16 00:11:43
99. 21 BOONEN Tom OPQ BEL 04:11:16 00:11:43
100. 26 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume OPQ BEL 04:11:16 00:11:43
101. 132 CARLSEN Kirk JBC USA 04:11:16 00:11:43
102. 82 CURVERS Roy GIA NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
103. 114 VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
104. 141 HAEDO Juan Jose JSH ARG 04:11:16 00:11:43
105. 2 HUSHOVD Thor BMC NOR 04:11:16 00:11:43
106. 107 THWAITES Scott TNE GBR 04:11:16 00:11:43
107. 68 WURF Cameron CAN AUS 04:11:16 00:11:43
108. 3 KOHLER Martin BMC SUI 04:11:16 00:11:43
109. 24 TERPSTRA Niki OPQ NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
110. 118 DE MASMAEKER Kevin TNN BEL 04:11:16 00:11:43
111. 75 LEEZER Thomas BEL NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
112. 93 CLARKE Jonathan UHC AUS 04:11:16 00:11:43
113. 63 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN CAN 04:11:16 00:11:43
114. 56 MOURIS Jens OGE NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
115. 48 ROWE Luke SKY GBR 04:11:16 00:11:43
116. 44 EARLE Nathan SKY AUS 04:11:16 00:11:43
117. 58 HOWARD Leigh OGE AUS 04:11:16 00:11:43
118. 35 VAN POPPEL Danny* TFR NED 04:11:16 00:11:43
119. 16 HOWES Alex GRS USA 04:11:16 00:11:43
120. 42 BOSWELL Ian SKY USA 04:11:16 00:11:43
121. 15 GAIMON Phil GRS USA 04:11:16 00:11:43
122. 123 HUFF Charles Bradley OPM USA 04:11:16 00:11:43